WATEC®VCIP

  • WATEC®VCIP
WATEC®VCIP

WATEC®VCIP

[Technical Data]

Product Name:
INCI Name:
CAS No:
WATEC®VCIP
Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate
183476-82-6
EINECS No.: 201-081-7

Molecular Formula:
Molecular Weight:
Appearance:
Assay(HPLC):
Recommended dosage:
C70H128O10
1129.76
Colorless to light-yellow transparent liquid
95%+
0.1~1.0%
Application: used in whitening skin care, daily skin care, sunscreen, cavity care and other products

[Product Introduction]
WATEC®VCIP is an oil soluble vitamin derivative.It is stable against heat and light and easy to use with cosmetic
formulations.It has good transdermal absorption and is effectively converted into free vitamin C in the skin to achieve
a variety of physiological functions


[Features and Benefits]

  • Excellent transdermal absorption
  • It can inhibit tyrosinase activity and melanogenesis in cells;
  • Promotes the synthesis of Collagen, reduce skin wrinkles
  • Has the function of cell regeneration
  • It can reduce cell /DNA damage caused by UV

[Stability and Storage]
Storage: Store in originally sealed packaging in a cool and dry place.
Shelf-life: 24 months

[Pack Size]
1kg/bag; 25kg/fiber drum

No previous There is no next

Contact Us

CONTACT US


Watec Laboratories, Inc.

Rm. 3-1608, Xinbei Wanda Plaza, 

Changzhou City, 213000,

China

Tel: +86 519 86921516

Fax: +86 519 85267382


email: info@wateclaboratories.com

www.wateclaboratories.com