WATEC®AcHA

  • SODIUM ACETYLATED HYALURONATE
SODIUM ACETYLATED HYALURONATE

SODIUM ACETYLATED HYALURONATE

  • Keywords:SODIUM ACETYLATED HYALURONATE,WATEC®AcHA
  • Product Description:SODIUM ACETYLATED HYALURONATE
  • Online Enquiry Form

[Technical Data]
Product Name: WATEC®ACHA
INCI Name: Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
CAS No: 158254-23-0
Appearance: White powder or granules, odorless
Acetyl Content: 23.0 % ~ 29.0%
PH: 5.0 ~ 7.0
Intrinsic Viscosity: 0.50 ~ 2.80 dL/g
Recommended dosage: 0.01~0.1%
Exceptional solubility: Soluble in water, and ethanol-rich products
Application: can be widely used in cosmetics such as lotion, mask and essence.

[Product Introduction]
Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate (AcHA), is a specialty HA derivative which is synthesized from the N.M.F. Sodium
Hyaluronate (HA) by acetylation reaction. The hydroxyl group of HA is partially replaced with acetyl group. It owns
both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties.


[Features and Benefits]
1. High skin affinity and adsorption
The "anchor" structure can allow AcHA to adhere efficiently to the skin. It owns both lipophilic and hydrophilic properties.


2.  Superb Moisture Retention
The water binding capacity of AcHA in stratum corneum is about 2 times that of HA


3. Excellent in improving rough skin
AcHA can promote cellular proliferation and repair damaged epidermal cells, thus strengthen the barrier function of stratum corneum.


4. Soften stratum corneum effectively

[Stability and Storage]

Storage: Store in originally sealed packaging in a cool and dry place.
Shelf-life: 24 months


No previous There is no next

Contact Us

CONTACT US


Watec Laboratories, Inc.

Rm. 3-1608, Xinbei Wanda Plaza, 

Changzhou City, 213000,

China

Tel: +86 519 86921516

Fax: +86 519 85267382


email: info@wateclaboratories.com

www.wateclaboratories.com