WATEC®VCE

  • WATEC®VCE
WATEC®VCE

WATEC®VCE

[Technical Data]
Product Name: WATEC®VCE
INCI Name: Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Chemical Name: 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid
CAS No: 18979-61-8
Molecular Formula: C
8H12O6
Molecular Weight: 204.18
Appearance: White crystalline powder
PH: 3.3 ~ 5.5
Recommended dosage: 0.5~2.0%
Application: Functional Cosmetics Whitening Ingredient, Anti-Oxidant, Skin Improvement


[Product Introduction]

WATEC®VCE has very stable chemical structure, can be metabolized and play similar biological roles as Ascorbic
acid in vivo. Compared to Ascorbic acid, WATEC
®VCE is lipophilic and hydrophilic, so it can enter dermis more easily
to exhibit biological effects on whitening. It is an excellent whitening active ingredient with anti-oxidation, anti-wrinkle

and anti-inflammatory properties.


[Features and Benefits]

  1. Inhibits the activity of Tyrosinase, Prevents the synthesis of Melanin;
  2. Strong anti-oxidation capacity, can effectively scavenges free radicals;
  3. Promotes the synthesis of Collagen, improves the complexion and elasticity of skin;
  4. Strong anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory effect, anti-light caused by inflammation.
  5. With hydrophilic and oil-wet structure, easy to absorb by skin, can reach the dermis

[Stability and Storage]
Storage: Store in originally sealed packaging in a cool and dry place.
Shelf-life: 24 months


[Pack Size]
1kg/bag; 25kg/fiber drum

No previous There is no next

Contact Us

CONTACT US


Watec Laboratories, Inc.

Rm. 3-1608, Xinbei Wanda Plaza, 

Changzhou City, 213000,

China

Tel: +86 519 86921516

Fax: +86 519 85267382


email: info@wateclaboratories.com

www.wateclaboratories.com